Jaspers Darlin's

Caption That!

Labels:


Hola once again, my friends. So last week, we didn't have too many responses. I'm guessing that the wolves didn't appeal to you all. *tsks* I mean come on, look at them!! Here's our winner for this week:


Embry: Guys can we hurry it up with this whole half naked standing in the middle of a field...I'm freezing my furry butt off here. Also I think I might just be a little constipated.

Sam: Um...oh shit, shouldn't have tried to walk in these jeans. Damn that hurt the boys!

Paul: Oh baby I'm gonna growl for you tonight!

Many thanks to Annie for our winning caption!! Annie, if you'll please contact me at kitty_cullen@hotmail.com we'll get your Darlin Day set up!!

And for those that can't remember, here is last weeks photo:



This week, I'm going kind of Cliche and pull a Jasper still that we've all come to know and love. I love his mean face, like seriously. So go wild, and tell me what you think about THIS one.





Many thanks once again, my lovlies, and make sure to leave me a comment or I just might cry.


8 comments:

did you really just touch my cowboy hat?
mandic1984


Edward, I told you, I prefer Mozart to Debussy!


I wanna a cookie


This comment has been removed by the author.

I told you if you make fun of my hair once more I would throw a tantrum, so who's next?


It's just blood Jasper. No need to shit a piano.


What the hell is this?! I'll tell you what this is, it's a cheap ply-wood piano! I was told I could trash a real baby grand! *dramatic sighs* I can't work with this. *gets teary eyed* If you need me I'll be in my trailer. *minces off of the set hips a-swinging*


Damnit Edward, who the hell do you think you are to throw me into a piano??

These pants are too damn tight to do anything in so stare and enjoy the hotness that is me.

I will get that girl if its the last thing that I do.


Post a Comment

Thank you for our Gem Awards Win!

Thank you for our Gem Awards Win!
Winners: Site You Go To For Jasper Recs

Followers

There was an error in this gadget

Share Us!

Photobucket

Cafe Press Jasper's Darlin' Shop

Cafe Press Jasper's Darlin' Shop
Proceeds Benefit the Hannah's Hope for GAN Charity

Blog Archive